PDA

View Full Version : Hyperlobby..



Die_Hard1
12-22-2004, 12:01 PM
Does Hyperlobby work when you have PF installed as a stand alone?

Die_Hard1
12-22-2004, 12:01 PM
Does Hyperlobby work when you have PF installed as a stand alone?

Troll2k
12-22-2004, 12:37 PM
It can.You have to rename your pf.exe to il2fb.exe and redirect Hyperlobby to the new path.

Be advise that hardly anyone flys the standalone at hyperlobby.There are no dedicated standalone pf servers running.However during busy times I have seen people in there wanting to get a standalone game going.