PDA

View Full Version : no Turkish Assassin Armor



GamerAssassin21
11-15-2011, 12:14 PM
Help no armor

BlackRose1809
11-15-2011, 01:20 PM
Originally posted by GamerAssassin21:
Help no armor

Did you put in the code?

GamerAssassin21
11-15-2011, 01:56 PM
yea i did the mission is there but no armor

BlackRose1809
11-15-2011, 01:59 PM
Originally posted by GamerAssassin21:
yea i did the mission is there but no armor

It's under the inventory option.

BlackRose1809
11-15-2011, 02:10 PM
For how to find your exclusive content in-game:

PS3 Help:
http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/ap...9zaWQvdG9BS2xjSms%3D

Xbox360 Help:
http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/ap...id/15789/p/1421,2354


For both, it shows you where it is in both consoles.