PDA

View Full Version : torpedo reload problem????



StrafelordCymru
01-21-2007, 06:00 AM
hi,
right my problem is this torpedo reload is set to auto ive expendended 3 fish,have at least another 3 in reserve but they fail to reload even after 2 hours ,still not reloaded also i have ample crew in the torpedo compartment ..is this a bug
ps im running fully patched version

Celeon999
01-21-2007, 06:06 AM
Make sure that you dont have "Silent running" switched on.

During silent running mode the crew suspends repair and torpedo reload. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif

StrafelordCymru
01-21-2007, 07:16 AM
ahh didnt think off that thank you very much i will try this right away

patiently waiting for SH4 http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/25.gif