PDA

View Full Version : default times



Paperkite29
02-06-2010, 04:37 PM
In FMB everytime I put mission times in for the first AC , it keeps changing to 1000 hrs. Now I am some what of a morning person but I would not be adverse to a late afternoon mission now and then...what did I miss? Any help would me much appreaciated !

thefruitbat
02-06-2010, 04:46 PM
you select the mission start time in the mission conditions section, same place as weather and clouds.

http://i7.photobucket.com/albums/y290/thefruitbat1/0602201023-47-52.jpg

fruitbat

Paperkite29
02-06-2010, 05:51 PM
where would we be with out you guys ??? Thanks fruitbat indeed !!