PDA

View Full Version : HELP:Is it Florence, or me?



whyyoustaring
11-21-2009, 05:56 PM
I just noticed today that there is a whole district of Florence that I hadn't been to, but when crossing one of the bridges to get there, I was blocked by a white memory wall. Is this one of the add-ons you get with better editions of the game, or have I not completed something yet?

JudgeQwerty
11-21-2009, 06:00 PM
Its you. Certain sections are blocked off until you reach it in the story.

whyyoustaring
11-21-2009, 06:14 PM
Yes, but I have completed the whole main storyline, plus all the glyphs and assassins seals, so im confused.

JudgeQwerty
11-21-2009, 06:20 PM
Ah, well then I assume you simply don't play that section.

DR-D00M
11-21-2009, 08:25 PM
Yeh I bet they did that so they can add it as dlc.

Officialraravin
11-21-2009, 08:27 PM
It could be a DLC or like in ACI viewpoints mostly unlocked everything or just cant get outside the map

Losk_
11-21-2009, 10:04 PM
I know what you mean, i was expecting to get back to florence to unlock that location at some point. When you cross over that barrier, it says "not YET available", compared to most where it just says not available, without the oh-so important "yet".

Must be DLC, i hope they do memory blocks 12 and 13 as DLC too.

The_Gunner678
11-21-2009, 10:41 PM
or maybe that was the area in memory blocks 12 and 13? So that area too is corrupted.