PDA

View Full Version : Toggle Speed Bar question



PapaG39
10-28-2004, 11:21 AM
The "toggle speed bar" is set to the Shift key.
By default it starts out under km & meters & then with a key press you next go to knots & then with another key press you finely get to MPH & feet.

Is there a-way to make MPH & feet the default?

I know it is not a biggie, but just one more thing to constantly do. then if you miss on your first key punches & hit two more times to get back to mph you run into the stickey key window.

I would like mph to come up each & every time by default if that is possible.

PapaG39
10-28-2004, 11:21 AM
The "toggle speed bar" is set to the Shift key.
By default it starts out under km & meters & then with a key press you next go to knots & then with another key press you finely get to MPH & feet.

Is there a-way to make MPH & feet the default?

I know it is not a biggie, but just one more thing to constantly do. then if you miss on your first key punches & hit two more times to get back to mph you run into the stickey key window.

I would like mph to come up each & every time by default if that is possible.

BlitzPig_Frat
10-28-2004, 02:14 PM
So would I Papa...."bump" http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif

BuzzU
10-28-2004, 02:23 PM
I tried to find something in the conf. file, but had no luck.