PDA

View Full Version : editing intensity



pravda23
01-17-2005, 09:09 AM
hi
i have heard that it is possible to edit the amount of air and ground traffic in campaigns-could anyone tell me how and if it is possible to do this with the dynamic campaigns?
thanks in advance

pravda23
01-17-2005, 09:09 AM
hi
i have heard that it is possible to edit the amount of air and ground traffic in campaigns-could anyone tell me how and if it is possible to do this with the dynamic campaigns?
thanks in advance

ZG77_Lignite
01-17-2005, 11:51 AM
These lines can be placed at the end of your Conf.Ini file (main FB/PF folder, open with text editor), under a heading such as [Dgen] (you create the line, use square brackets)

NoBadWeather
NoAirfieldHighlight
AirIntensity=High,Low (Medium)
GroundIntensity=High,Low (Medium)
MissionDistance=o-300
RandomFlights=0-5 (2)
CampaignLength=Long,Medium,Short,VeryShort (VeryLong)
CampaignAI=Hard,Easy (Normal)
CampaignMissions=Hard,Easy (Normal)


+ for BoE


MaxFLAK=0-100 (10)
NoActiveFrontline


+ for AEP

MaxBomberSkill=0-3
----------------------------------------
Information in parentheses is the default setting, if one is established. Hope that helps.

pravda23
01-19-2005, 06:30 AM
thanks a lot Lignite, just what i was looking for

Trent001
01-19-2005, 11:38 PM
Just a question.

Will any changes made effect a campaign in progress or will they only apply to a new campaign when started??

Cheers

micksaf
01-20-2005, 03:20 AM
Changes apply to new campaigns only