PDA

View Full Version : Completely new bug in AC



Ramiuz
11-26-2007, 12:48 PM
I had just talked with the bureau leader in Acre before the third kill there. Then when he was finished talking, I get a PS3 message that there is something wrong with my disc, that it's dirty or might be damaged.

However, the disc could not be cleaner. I didnt get this error the second time, but the ten seconds after it gave me the worst lag I've ever seen so far.

DeAdLy2323
11-26-2007, 12:50 PM
maybe something is wrong with the disk http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif just kidding. it could have gotten scratched while it was in the machine, did you take it out and check it?

Ramiuz
11-26-2007, 01:59 PM
Yes like I said, could not have been in better condition.

avsrule247
11-26-2007, 02:38 PM
This is a common PS3 problem with Assassin's Creed. Refer to the help forum for details.