PDA

View Full Version : Borgia Cape



Lerrens
06-14-2011, 11:26 AM
In ACBH, I just got my last borgia flag (101) in the last romulus lair and i accidentaly fell and desynchronized.
After i completed the mission, i went into DNA and checked the flags (ROME 83/83, LAIR 18/18), then i go check the outfits, and find that the borgia cape is still locked http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_frown.gif
is there anything i could do about it?

iN3krO
06-14-2011, 12:00 PM
Originally posted by Lerrens:
In ACBH, I just got my last borgia flag (101) in the last romulus lair and i accidentaly fell and desynchronized.
After i completed the mission, i went into DNA and checked the flags (ROME 83/83, LAIR 18/18), then i go check the outfits, and find that the borgia cape is still locked http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_frown.gif
is there anything i could do about it?

Do the whole game again http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_redface.gif

joke xD

Lerrens
06-14-2011, 12:40 PM
thought of that solutionhttp://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_frown.gif
but no way, i've collected all the flags in my first round and this is my second round and i've played for 35hrs to make sure everything's full synched!!
i'm NOT going to collect the flags again AGAIN.
guess i'll just let the stupid cape pass http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_frown.gif

iN3krO
06-14-2011, 12:47 PM
Originally posted by Lerrens:
thought of that solutionhttp://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_frown.gif
but no way, i've collected all the flags in my first round and this is my second round and i've played for 35hrs to make sure everything's full synched!!
i'm NOT going to collect the flags again AGAIN.
guess i'll just let the stupid cape pass http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_frown.gif

As long as i got 100% sync i'm happy, that's why i've bought deluxe upgrade for Ac2 :P