PDA

View Full Version : trouble reloading torps?



Shard101b
02-10-2006, 12:29 PM
Have the game set to unlimited but it always say's they are in que and nvr reload.

Can tell me how to get them to reload? theres plenty men in that station?

lecek
02-10-2006, 01:00 PM
Did you put crew in the compartments?

Are you in silent running?

You can search the forum for the same question and find more possible answers.

HW3
02-10-2006, 05:37 PM
Also make sure you are set for auto reload and not manual.

Shard101b
02-10-2006, 06:06 PM
what buttong or which switch is auto reload button m8? thanks guys

trident42
02-10-2006, 06:12 PM
auto reload is a tick button at the top left of the weapon management page, just tick to make it auto or move the torpedo yourself. If the light is red, and not grey, on your torp tubes then it is being reloaded.