PDA

View Full Version : Make computer move



dfportraits
12-26-2007, 09:34 AM
How do I make the computer move immediately? ON CM 10, you could force a move, change the computers move time, and do "wake up!". Please help!

dfportraits
12-26-2007, 09:34 AM
How do I make the computer move immediately? ON CM 10, you could force a move, change the computers move time, and do "wake up!". Please help!

dfportraits
12-26-2007, 05:26 PM
How do I lower the computers move time if I want it to be less than mine?

dfportraits
12-27-2007, 07:07 AM
Because this option is not available in Grandmaster. Your display is from the 10th edition. There is not an option on the rated game that says Seperate Time Controls. Please provide a display from Grandmaster that reflects what you're telling me.