PDA

View Full Version : what patches do I need to install pf to aep?"



thefarb2
11-07-2004, 12:17 PM
can I get rid of my patch collection if I install pf?

thefarb2
11-07-2004, 12:17 PM
can I get rid of my patch collection if I install pf?

3.JG51_BigBear
11-07-2004, 12:21 PM
Should install right over it, no patches necessary. I did a clean install with none of the updating patches for AEP and it worked just fine.

GT182
11-07-2004, 01:03 PM
The only reason to keep the patches is if you want an install of Fb/AEP all by it's self.

Some have 3 installs.... FB/AEP..FB/AEP/PF... and PF as a standalone. That way all bases are covered. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif

thefarb2
11-07-2004, 01:16 PM
excellent, thanks.