PDA

View Full Version : Please help me take screenshots on windows vista



ermitaum
04-15-2010, 09:23 AM
Does someone know how to take screenshots from assassin's creed 1 on vista home premium? I've already tried printscreen and shift+printscreen but I can't find the folder. It's neither on documents nor it's on the assassin's creed folder.

AMuppetMatt
04-15-2010, 09:26 AM
It's on the clipboard isn't it?
Just go on a word document (for example) and click paste???

Murcuseo
04-15-2010, 09:26 AM
Fraps (http://www.fraps.com/download.php)

Really easy to install and use http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/winky.gif