PDA

View Full Version : Unlocking chess sets



dhucul
11-08-2007, 12:25 PM
How do I unlock the chess sets in chessmaster X1. It doesn't work like it did in chessmaster 10 ie unlockstuff=1.

willy_297
11-08-2007, 12:36 PM
it works for me have u really put it in you're username.ini?

dhucul
11-08-2007, 10:26 PM
Thanks for your help. I got it worked out now. I entered the line in the wrong ini file which was why it didn't work.

willy_297
11-09-2007, 12:45 PM
I do often this mistake too^^.
good game to you.