PDA

View Full Version : problems found....



OP3NGL
03-21-2011, 11:49 PM
hi all

i got 2 problems...

1. container full when i wanted to buy chest armour, that only happens on chest armour

2. everytime i start new mission, the parachutes i filled is always empty

retail copy + v1.01 patch

help pls?

Phat_man
03-22-2011, 06:32 PM
I've had the same issue. every time i go to buy the chest armor it says the container is full. I have the PC codex edition.

Ironman_I
03-24-2011, 06:05 AM
I have the same issue.. Plus I am not able to changed out my armor pieces at all. It stays the same with the first set you get. I am puzzled how to change my sets around so it will be equipped instead of my first set I get. Thanks

WolfDK1984
03-24-2011, 08:38 AM
IM Having the exact same problem. and i can't sell the useless garbage you pick up from containers...
The Armor Error(Container Full) (http://steamcommunity.com/id/WolfDK1984/screenshot/594680945358016944/?)
I cant sell anything (http://steamcommunity.com/id/WolfDK1984/screenshot/594680945359491305/?)

OP3NGL
03-24-2011, 10:07 AM
great, more users have the same problem & still no solution

WolfDK1984
03-25-2011, 01:27 PM
Well..

Ive found the problem..

Look at This (http://cloud.steampowered.com/ugc/594680945384263628/4705139C946D2413B1200DE12C976ED6008A4517/) screenshot, as you can see i got 2 Vambraces, instead of the usual 1, so the Vambrace occupy the Chest-Armor Slot. So our problem can't be fixed, unless they make a patch to fix the savegames..

OP3NGL
03-25-2011, 06:44 PM
lol, i found my solution... to prevent that from happening, i just have to start the game up without the trainer! problem solved for me!

nobilityACB
05-03-2011, 01:46 AM
PUSH This post.

Have the same problem on my pc
and there are no help out of sight...

Sell all items i have found but the container for armors are already full...

help please.
have installed the game 2 times again, but problem are the same..
(sorry for my english-only german speaking in german forum are the same problem too )

Mr_Shade
05-03-2011, 04:44 AM
All I can suggest is that you contact Ubisoft Support.

Make sure you don't have any 'trainers' or extra software running in the background which may affect the game.. since I noticed the OP fixed his issue by not using any trainers.

You can contact Ubisoft Support - via the links in my signature.

nobilityACB
05-03-2011, 06:26 AM
THX Mr_Shade...

will try to ask ubisoft now...
maybe they can tell me whats wrong with my game.