PDA

View Full Version : Why is my game in Russian?



copet
04-14-2009, 07:21 PM
I bought 1946 on Steam a long time ago and everything worked fine, but I reinstalled recently and now the campaigns are in Russian. How do I switch languages so I can read?

copet
04-14-2009, 07:21 PM
I bought 1946 on Steam a long time ago and everything worked fine, but I reinstalled recently and now the campaigns are in Russian. How do I switch languages so I can read?

crucislancer
04-14-2009, 07:52 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by copet:
I bought 1946 on Steam a long time ago and everything worked fine, but I reinstalled recently and now the campaigns are in Russian. How do I switch languages so I can read? </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

Have you installed any mods? This is usually the cause. Please go to the website where you downloaded them for the fix, or google AllAircraftArcade.