PDA

View Full Version : Red Baron 3d help



jetguy06
11-29-2008, 06:54 PM
Ok...I'm coming here because I can't seem to find a forum for RB3d that's still up and running. If there's anyone in here that still plays this awesome sim, I need help. I downloaded it off the internet and installed it, but always, after the third campaign mission, When I go to play the game, I can do anything I want except choose the campaign. This alway happens after the third campaign mission. When I click the "Campaign" button, it crashes to the desktop and says that it has encountered a problem and needs to close. Someone, ANYONE, please help. There are no forums that I can find for this.(Also, if anyone knows of any that are still posting, please let me know...I hate bugging you guys for the wrong game.) Anyway, thanks in advance. Happy hunting!

jetguy06
11-29-2008, 07:07 PM
oops..I think I put this in the wrong section. I'm sorry, if I could move it, I would.

M_Gunz
11-29-2008, 07:32 PM
SimHQ Red Baron Forum HERE (http://simhq.com/forum/ubbthreads.php/forums/32/1/Red_Baron.html)

LEBillfish
11-29-2008, 07:32 PM
http://www.wings-of-valor.net/

Where you want to be for RB3d.....

K2