PDA

View Full Version : QMB BUG



XyZspineZyX
11-05-2003, 01:25 AM
Assign a skin for 4 p40ms, 1 2 3 4

start the qmb and skins do not show it seems to be the only plane that does this and I have tested it many times.

Im sure it has been overlooked because its the p40, please take a look at the fm before 1.2 is released.

<center>http://www.geocities.com/leadspittersig/LS1.txt
Good dogfighters bring ammo home, Great ones don't. (c) Leadspitter</center>

XyZspineZyX
11-05-2003, 01:25 AM
Assign a skin for 4 p40ms, 1 2 3 4

start the qmb and skins do not show it seems to be the only plane that does this and I have tested it many times.

Im sure it has been overlooked because its the p40, please take a look at the fm before 1.2 is released.

<center>http://www.geocities.com/leadspittersig/LS1.txt
Good dogfighters bring ammo home, Great ones don't. (c) Leadspitter</center>

XyZspineZyX
11-05-2003, 09:28 AM
Just tryed it (opened QMB, chose 4 P40Ms and assigned them skins) and it works fine. Can you be more specific in description?

So far I can only speculate and guess that format of skins isn't appropriate. On the other hand, being acquainted with your skinning, this seems impossible.