PDA

View Full Version : Lock target



amonkoth
04-03-2011, 07:40 AM
When i try to lock on a target , making me see his health afterwards what happens is it switches to other enemies .

Basically the lock button doesn't lock anything..
and it ruins alot my game experience , i feel like i dont control Ezio when he fights.

Any help would ge great.

Bad213Boy
04-03-2011, 07:48 PM
Yep, targeting system sucks balls. They need to add something to switch targets by using the scrolling mouse up or down. That's how most 3rd player games due.

solidsam.cro
04-04-2011, 09:04 AM
It's the only problem I had/have with this game and when it first happened I was like ''WHAT A FREAKIN' HELL IS THIS''. I thought it was a bug. :S