PDA

View Full Version : STURMOLOG help pls



XyZspineZyX
10-01-2003, 10:37 AM
Hi all,
I'm using Sturmolog to retrieve my online stats, and it works fine..
Problem is my teammates can't manage to use it...
No matter what we try nothing seems to work...
Has anybody encounter some kind of problems with the program not able to read the log file?
Could he be so nice to share with me how did he make the program work?
thanks a lot in advance!!
S!

XyZspineZyX
10-01-2003, 10:37 AM
Hi all,
I'm using Sturmolog to retrieve my online stats, and it works fine..
Problem is my teammates can't manage to use it...
No matter what we try nothing seems to work...
Has anybody encounter some kind of problems with the program not able to read the log file?
Could he be so nice to share with me how did he make the program work?
thanks a lot in advance!!
S!

XyZspineZyX
10-01-2003, 01:35 PM
go into the FB conf.ini file and set like this


[game]
Arcade=0
HighGore=0
mapPadX=0.6695312
mapPadY=-0.045833334
viewSet=32
Intro=0
NoSubTitles=1
NoChatter=1
NoHudLog=0
NoLensFlare=1
iconTypes=3
eventlog=eventlog.lst <-----<<< like this
eventlogkeep=1 <-----<<< this one must = 1


[HotKey Console]
Shift Tab=Activate
[Console]
HISTORY=1024
HISTORYCMD=1024
LOAD=console.cmd
SAVE=console.cmd
LOG=1 <-----<<< all should read like this
LOGTIME=1 <-----<<<
LOGFILE=logfile.log <-----<<<
LOGKEEP=1 <-----<<<


And if it still wont work repost and I will try to help if I can.

No1RAAF_Pourshot
http://members.optusnet.com.au/~andycarroll68/CA-15%20Kangaroo.jpg

No1_RAAF

XyZspineZyX
10-01-2003, 02:48 PM
Thanks a lot I'll try and see...
S!