PDA

View Full Version : Trajan Market level won't come up on map



KrYpToNiC95
12-07-2010, 04:57 AM
I got the Codex Edition on the Ps3 and everything else including Aqueducts works fine except Trajan Market won't come up on the map, anyone know why?

Oatkeeper
12-07-2010, 08:47 AM
are you looking for a Templar Lair Icon? The maps have a lot of stuff that you can remove from showing up to make things a bit easier to find.

ChaosxNetwork
12-07-2010, 08:58 AM
Above or maybe you need to be at a higher memory sequence.
I have only Aqueducts from HMV exclusive so can't help too much

PhiIs1618033
12-07-2010, 10:30 AM
Trajan market is in some obscure part of Rome, not too sure where. It should come available later.

KrYpToNiC95
12-07-2010, 02:02 PM
Originally posted by Oatkeeper:
are you looking for a Templar Lair Icon? The maps have a lot of stuff that you can remove from showing up to make things a bit easier to find.

I have removed all icons so that only Templar ones come up, and i have finished the game so i don't see why i shouldn't have it. I'm thinking that I should complete the viewpoints in Southern Rome so that the Icon can appear.

BK-110
12-07-2010, 03:08 PM
Originally posted by PhiIs1618033...:
Trajan market is in some obscure part of Rome, not too sure where. It should come available later.

Obscure part? It's logically enough at Trajan's Market a.k.a. Mercati di Traiano (http://images2.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20101027230602/assassinscreed/images/b/b9/TrajanMarket.jpg). The Templar Lair icon looks a lot like the courtesan assignment icon, if I remember correctly, so look for those.

ElGrandeLupo
12-07-2010, 05:38 PM
As far as i remember, it's in the Eastern part of the map.

KrYpToNiC95
12-08-2010, 01:28 AM
I found the Templar door and i can't go in. I got the Codex Edition and redeemed it, why is it doing this? Does anyone else have the same problem.

Mynimoe
12-08-2010, 02:09 AM
i didnt have any problems getting into mine, perhaps yours is glitched?

ElGrandeLupo
12-08-2010, 05:49 AM
I had no problems getting in either. If you keep having trouble getting the door to open, you should contact UbiSoft Support.

SevketErhat
12-21-2010, 11:20 AM
Same thing here on PS3 PAL Version. I have tried to use code again but it says it already has been used

Black_Widow9
12-21-2010, 03:05 PM
Originally posted by ElGrandeLupo:
I had no problems getting in either. If you keep having trouble getting the door to open, you should contact UbiSoft Support.

Please do so. The link is in my signature. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif