PDA

View Full Version : AC2 and UPlay



illidan50
12-20-2009, 10:51 PM
I beat the game,have gotten every achievement and the UPlay thing popped up every now and then when i did something in the game. Now i got and check the site to see how many points i have and it still says i only have the 10 from logging in the site.

does the site not work or tell you or what?

illidan50
12-20-2009, 10:51 PM
I beat the game,have gotten every achievement and the UPlay thing popped up every now and then when i did something in the game. Now i got and check the site to see how many points i have and it still says i only have the 10 from logging in the site.

does the site not work or tell you or what?

EmperorxZurg
12-20-2009, 11:30 PM
try going to the one in-game maybe that'll work

assassind2009
12-25-2009, 08:08 PM
okay.. soo how do you get into the one "in game"?

because i sure can't find it...

MISFITxCREEPx
12-26-2009, 12:10 AM
go to the main menu and there should be a thing that says to press Y or Trianle i think to go to Uplay

assassind2009
12-26-2009, 01:22 AM
Ya thanks I found it right after I posted lol I felt really dumb