PDA

View Full Version : Selecting Items Bug



GuiHayashida
04-17-2019, 02:51 PM
Sometimes, in the inventory, if you try to click and select an item to use it (like, click a weapon to make it your secondary weapon), nothing will happen. You'll have to select another item and then click the item you wanted. This also happen with the equipment pieces and mods, not only with weapons.

mhyato
04-17-2019, 04:13 PM
Same thing happens at the re-calibration station.. specifically with the top most item, cant click on it after clicking anything below it, have to use keyboard up arrow to get back to it

UbiSailorScout
04-17-2019, 05:34 PM
Hey guys! Thanks for the report. Are you clicking only once or are you double clicking?