PDA

View Full Version : Harbour Way Points



CaptainCox1
03-03-2007, 04:30 PM
Is there a way to save your "Harbour Way-points" so you don't have to re-plot it after each patrol ?.

Foehammer-1
03-03-2007, 06:54 PM
Nope, you'r out of luck there, i'm afraid. If you are sick of it, you can transfer to St.Nazaire, it's a straight run out of there!

CaptainCox1
03-03-2007, 11:57 PM
Cheers, good tip that.