PDA

View Full Version : Is the pause option gone?



Vampirovibrio
01-31-2019, 05:31 PM
I'm not sure but has the pause game option been removed? As in hitting "p" causes the menu bar the appear but am unable to interact with the game itself.

Rfeuk
01-31-2019, 05:40 PM
Yeah, FF option here, but no Pause. Please add!

Janek_JK
01-31-2019, 06:55 PM
Lack of pause option in this game is like a replay without reverse time function, ridiculous.