PDA

View Full Version : Putting trains on tracks(Bug)



airjunkie
10-23-2005, 02:17 PM
Turning trains to position on the track does not work. Arrow keys left right will not turn trains to position trains on track.

airjunkie
10-23-2005, 02:17 PM
Turning trains to position on the track does not work. Arrow keys left right will not turn trains to position trains on track.

p1ngu666
10-23-2005, 02:41 PM
trains also run into each other and blow themselves up http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-surprised.gif

D13th_Toppy
10-23-2005, 03:00 PM
the trains will alin themselves along the rail after you place the 2nd waypoint for them. The Traincars in the "Stationary objects" tab, can be positioned at will, and turned around using the numpad keys.