PDA

View Full Version : Help needed on screen resolution



samuraiwarr1982
05-16-2006, 10:52 AM
how can i be able to change my screen resolution on SH3 to 1600x1200?

samuraiwarr1982
05-16-2006, 10:52 AM
how can i be able to change my screen resolution on SH3 to 1600x1200?

Blue_Ninja63
05-16-2006, 11:07 AM
It seems from my experience that the game sets the screen resolution according to the resolution of your desktop. So set your desktop to the desired resolution before starting SH3.

Regards,

JU88
05-16-2006, 12:16 PM
nope it didnt help, but thanks anyway.... anyone else have any sugestions?

samuraiwarr1982
05-16-2006, 03:30 PM
um my desktop always been set to 1600x1200 an nothing happens SH3 stays at 1024x768..how come?

blue_76
05-16-2006, 03:49 PM
there is a mod/patch for that. never used it myself, but let me see if i can find it..

blue_76
05-16-2006, 03:51 PM
ok here it is:

http://www.paulwasserman.net/SHIII/dx9res10.zip