PDA

View Full Version : Bike Change in Pause Menu



dacheesdog
09-14-2018, 12:12 AM
PLEASE give us the ability to change bikes in the pause menu of the track instead of having to back out of a track completely. Itís fine if it has to reload the track. This would be very convenient for speed runners who want to try multiple bikes against their PB.

Heath_Allen
09-14-2018, 05:28 AM
I 100% agree.

UbiKeeba
09-14-2018, 03:09 PM
I've let the team know there is a desire to have the ability to change bikes in the pause menu.

For future posts, please refer to our posting guidelines thread so we can make sure we read and report your feedback properly. :)

You can read the guidelines here: https://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/1928364-Posting-Guidelines-READ-BEFORE-POSTING