PDA

View Full Version : I am stuck



DerrisGardner
12-30-2010, 12:54 PM
I CANNOT PUT THIS CODEX WALL TOGETHER I DO NOT GET IT................

DerrisGardner
12-30-2010, 12:54 PM
I CANNOT PUT THIS CODEX WALL TOGETHER I DO NOT GET IT................

colan33
12-30-2010, 01:03 PM
Hint: ATLAS!

LaFawn
12-30-2010, 04:01 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by colan33:
Hint: ATLAS! </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

Or You Tube.

AntiChrist7
01-01-2011, 12:46 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by colan33:
Hint: ATLAS! </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

There are enough people who have never opened an atlas

(they are most of the time americans :P )

colan33
01-01-2011, 01:34 PM
http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/compsmash.gif

Google translate does NOT work!
http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif

bozz298
01-01-2011, 08:45 PM
Can anyone tell me how you get the officer? I have just purchased the game and it came with a code to get the officer. It stated the code was correct, but I cant find how or where you can switch to this character. Any help will be greatly appreciated. Sorry to post on this thread but it will not allow me to post a new thread for some reason.

colan33
01-02-2011, 03:18 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by bozz298:
Can anyone tell me how you get the officer? I have just purchased the game and it came with a code to get the officer. It stated the code was correct, but I cant find how or where you can switch to this character. Any help will be greatly appreciated. Sorry to post on this thread but it will not allow me to post a new thread for some reason. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

Highjacker!
Well,it`s ONLY for multigaming!

bloodjook
01-02-2011, 08:21 AM
im stuck to0 i cant even start assassins creed 2 thing is i got and orignal but after i install i have a connection but stupid thing says u have no internet connection plz ubisoft tell how can i play ac2

notafanboy
01-02-2011, 08:28 AM
hint:
http://i55.tinypic.com/2hmion7.jpg

colan33
01-03-2011, 12:41 AM
notafanboy http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/metal.gif

badbull69
01-08-2011, 07:38 PM
Hallo hier bad bull69
Ik heb assassins creed ook ben er druk mee in de weer maar zit vast met een missie dit betreft de missie havenpolitie ik moet ongemerkt de boot op maar krijg dit met geen mogelijkheid voor elkaar heb alles wat ik kan al geprobeerd maar lukt niet, na 40x proberen.

Wie kan me uitleggen hoe ik dit moet doen alvast bedankt.

Grtz badbull69