PDA

View Full Version : Reshade blocked by battleye



tearz_vfx
07-01-2018, 03:21 PM
Hello,

I tried to use reshade to enhance a little bit the colors in the game , but it's getting blocked by battleye :/ Is reshade considered like a cheat now ?? I used it without any problem on the crew 1 :(:(

Any heads up ?

Thanks

purplemitch
07-02-2018, 09:50 AM
Hello,

I used an older version (reshade 3.3.2.290) to get it worked
hope it worked for you

tearz_vfx
07-02-2018, 05:05 PM
Thanks for your feedback. Unfortunately this doesn't work for me , i even tried older versions like 2.0 and still didn't manage to make it work...

tearz_vfx
07-06-2018, 10:54 AM
Any heads up ? :(