PDA

View Full Version : Anyone had this bug before? Ps4



Eyyupyeser95
06-16-2018, 10:54 AM
So this has only happend to me when i load into a dominion match. So when everything loads perfectly i have picked my char etc i load into the game and then suddenly i lost control of the game. I cant press start or move my character at all so i just need to force close the game. Anyone had this before? It usually happens when i load into a game thats already running

Alustar.
06-16-2018, 03:46 PM
I've seen it happen to my friend. I think it started around season 4? No reason that I can think of, just have to restart.

BlowHard74728
06-16-2018, 08:56 PM
It happebs to me and my friend alit we will get stuck as soon as the game starts and we cant move leaving us no choice but to turn the whole game off.

I've made threads about this bug before but and im sure the devs have been told by others but apparently there is no fix