PDA

View Full Version : remap pc controls?



Jok3rS_WilD_614
06-14-2018, 06:37 AM
why isnt this a thing?

Xil_h
06-14-2018, 07:59 AM
Are you talking about controllers?
When using Steam you can remap the controller via Steam controller configuration.
But yeah it should be a thing ingame

NickyNoNeko
06-14-2018, 02:16 PM
Are you joking ?

You can remap your controller in the options (controller layout>custom)

Xil_h
06-14-2018, 05:17 PM
Are you joking ?

You can remap your controller in the options (controller layout>custom)

That's new, isn't it?

NickyNoNeko
06-15-2018, 10:30 AM
I don't know, I have not played since last year. I came back on the game with the orochi rework