PDA

View Full Version : SH3 Commander question



CeeTee2004
03-09-2006, 08:00 PM
Can I use Commander to get rid of crew fatigue? If not, which mod will allow me to do this?

Thanks

CeeTee2004
03-09-2006, 08:00 PM
Can I use Commander to get rid of crew fatigue? If not, which mod will allow me to do this?

Thanks

AO1_AW_SW_USN
03-09-2006, 08:19 PM
Yes, with SH3 Commander you have the option of setting your crews fatigue to the standard SH3 Default, RUB fatigue settings, or the No Fatigue mod settings.

CeeTee2004
03-10-2006, 05:13 AM
I have installed Commander but at start up Commander tells me my existing Captain is lost at sea. How do I bring this guy back to life so I can resume his career.

JScones
03-11-2006, 07:11 AM
For SH3Cmdr to report a Captain as "lost at sea", he must have died in SH3. If you don't play DiD, then you'll need to load SH3 direct and select an earlier save to "resurrect" the career. Once the Captain is alive again, you can resume using SH3Cmdr.