PDA

View Full Version : why do I can't open farcry5



UbisoftYingXi
03-27-2018, 11:18 PM
My PC configuration is:
CPU: RYZEN TR 1950X
GPU: VEGA64
error:10011

GameID: 224 (32bit)
Windows Version: 10.0 (Build 16299)
Error Code: 30005
Process Exit Code: 0h
UUID: bccf4867-326d-1abd-ce13-990e90b9759a
Processes list:
aahmsvc.exe
adappmgrsvc.exe
adminservice.exe
adobe cef helper.exe
adobe desktop service.exe
adobeipcbroker.exe
adobeupdateservice.exe
agsservice.exe
alibabaprotect.exe
amddvr.exe
amdow.exe
applicationframehost.exe
assysctrlservice.exe
atieclxx.exe
atiesrxx.exe
atkexcomsvc.exe
audiodg.exe
bvsshserver.exe
cclibrary.exe
ccxprocess.exe
chrome.exe
chsime.exe
cloudmusic.exe
conhost.exe
coresync.exe
creative cloud.exe
csrss.exe
ctfmon.exe
dashost.exe
dllhost.exe
dockingservice.exe
dsemanager.exe
dwm.exe
eaclaunch.exe
explorer.exe
fontdrvhost.exe
googlecrashhandler.exe
googlecrashhandler64.exe
iprosetmonitor.exe
jusched.exe
lightingservice.exe
locationnotificationwindows.exe
lsass.exe
memory compression
msascuil.exe
msmpeng.exe
mutually exclusive aura agent.exe
netsession_win.exe
nissrv.exe
node.exe
officeclicktorun.exe
onedrive.exe
originthinsetupinternal.exe
originwebhelperservice.exe
pcas.exe
psiservice_2.exe
qq.exe
qqprotect.exe
radeonsettings.exe
remindersserver.exe
rlm.exe
rog armoury.exe
rtkngui64.exe
runtimebroker.exe
searchindexer.exe
searchui.exe
securityhealthservice.exe
services.exe
settingsynchost.exe
shadowsocks(1).exe
shellexperiencehost.exe
sihost.exe
skypehost.exe
smartscreen.exe
smss.exe
spathaagent.exe

gabrielmury
03-27-2018, 11:25 PM
Same problem here.

aragorn160769
03-28-2018, 12:28 AM
have exactly the same problem followed all the advice and just keeps reoccurring getting fed up with spending cash on games and finding that cant run despite exceeding the specs due some stupid bit of software that stops cheats in multiplayer don't want to play in multiplayer just want play the game I paid for without having to spend hours trouble shooting why the dam thing doesn't run ubisoft buck your ideas up you are here to provide games that work straight off from the install

also anyone got any ideas how to fix this as feel like wasted some more money on a game I wont get to play