PDA

View Full Version : BoE Dgen update bug?



oddlegs
01-03-2005, 09:25 AM
Anyone else having trouble getting the RAF B25 campaign to run? When I click on start, nothing happens.....

oddlegs
01-03-2005, 09:25 AM
Anyone else having trouble getting the RAF B25 campaign to run? When I click on start, nothing happens.....

Breeze147
01-03-2005, 11:07 AM
Just a guess, but do you have the fully patched combined install to FB-AEP-PF 3.03? It looks like the expansion was written for that configuration.

Your better off posting on SimHQ to reach Starshoy.

oddlegs
01-03-2005, 11:21 AM
Yes I have and thanks.

Breeze147
01-03-2005, 03:15 PM
Well, I can't get it to show up at all under new careers. What file did you downlaod it to?

Zeus-cat
01-03-2005, 09:27 PM
Works for me. I generated 5 missions so far. I unzipped the files into a new folder and then copied all the new data files to the the DGEN folder. Then I renamed the old DGEN.EXE file to save it in case I need to do a restore, and then moved the new DGEN.EXE file to its folder.

Zeus-cat