PDA

View Full Version : Dynamic Campaign!!!



BSS_Goat
01-22-2004, 07:33 AM
Alright one last time...please read S L O W L Y

I have downloaded the 1.22 patch it now lists a dynamic USA campaign (Berlin, Normandy ect) but when you click it to generate missions it does not work. Is this a bug or is it Oleg and crew setting it up for the expansion pack?

BSS_Goat
01-22-2004, 07:33 AM
Alright one last time...please read S L O W L Y

I have downloaded the 1.22 patch it now lists a dynamic USA campaign (Berlin, Normandy ect) but when you click it to generate missions it does not work. Is this a bug or is it Oleg and crew setting it up for the expansion pack?

jayarbro
01-22-2004, 08:20 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by rhett69:
Is this a bug or is it Oleg and crew setting it up for the expansion pack?<HR></BLOCKQUOTE>
*****
We can assume that your guess is correct. I would also guess that the expansion pack will include all the patches to load over the box version of FB.