PDA

View Full Version : i cant!!!!



reinhold_fc
06-13-2004, 05:57 PM
i cant type "\r_displayinfo", because my god damn keyboard has the \ button as the same of the console button, just sing alt gr, but i cant, i tried too using Alt+92 and either, is there a way to type \ without these options. I guess my keyboard has something weird, i am from mexico and the kb its configured that way, maybe is that?, any suggestions?

reinhold_fc
06-13-2004, 05:57 PM
i cant type "\r_displayinfo", because my god damn keyboard has the \ button as the same of the console button, just sing alt gr, but i cant, i tried too using Alt+92 and either, is there a way to type \ without these options. I guess my keyboard has something weird, i am from mexico and the kb its configured that way, maybe is that?, any suggestions?

-Manson-
06-14-2004, 08:30 AM
reinhold,
pull the console down ,press tab and then tab again and all the console commands appear in alphabetical order.
Keep pressing tab and they keep scrolling.

http://img43.photobucket.com/albums/v133/MarilynManson/376x180_better.jpg