PDA

View Full Version : Is there a glitch in AC1?



joshoolhorst
05-28-2017, 07:57 AM
Makes you explore outside the boundaries in Abstergo? I know there isn't much outside but I just think it's funny.
I use a PS3 btw

LeoKRogue
05-28-2017, 11:49 PM
Sadly, no. You could play AC2 and do that somewhat-legitimately, though. :P

Megas_Doux
05-29-2017, 12:50 AM
No!

I've been trying to reach the city walls to no avail.