PDA

View Full Version : QMB quesiton



XyZspineZyX
08-04-2003, 11:53 AM
Hi, is there a way of adding other maps to in the quick mission builder, other than moscow, smolensk and crimea? I know I could go to FMB, but my screen sometimes goes black once im in there for no reason.

Thanks in advance

XyZspineZyX
08-04-2003, 11:53 AM
Hi, is there a way of adding other maps to in the quick mission builder, other than moscow, smolensk and crimea? I know I could go to FMB, but my screen sometimes goes black once im in there for no reason.

Thanks in advance

XyZspineZyX
08-04-2003, 12:05 PM
I asked about this one on the STURMOVIK TECHNIKA forum(before it died).The answer was no.
To bad...some of us just don't have the enerqy to create a mission in the FMB,but just want a short flight around the block,but the same old terrain gets old.
CMS

XyZspineZyX
08-04-2003, 04:09 PM
Amen. Being able to use different maps for QMB would add a lot to the game.