PDA

View Full Version : Enable Force Feedback



Funzilla
03-04-2004, 07:54 PM
I feel so dumb! I can't find where to enable force feedback in setup! I swear I've seen it...but I've been through every menu and can't find it....help <head between knees...ashamed at his technological ignorance>

Zilla

Funzilla
03-04-2004, 07:54 PM
I feel so dumb! I can't find where to enable force feedback in setup! I swear I've seen it...but I've been through every menu and can't find it....help &lt;head between knees...ashamed at his technological ignorance&gt;

Zilla

Helonwhls87
03-04-2004, 08:07 PM
Hardware Setup. Then Input. It has a toggle switch.

goatman455
03-04-2004, 08:29 PM
such a pain in the ***, it took me forever to find that stupid switch, WHY ISNT IT IN THE INITIAL WINDOWS BASED SETUP PROGRAM? every other option is except for FF.