PDA

View Full Version : Task force tag



Thorall
03-10-2017, 09:31 AM
good morning, i create a task force during beta, now i bought full game and used that task force with some friends.

but i see a Tag on my account that'a a four numbrer code and not the tag i choose for my task force.

thanks

EnemyNSA
03-10-2017, 06:57 PM
Same issue here.

Shows up properly on the website, but just as numbers in game.

navidee
03-10-2017, 08:39 PM
I'm having the same issue and its driving me nuts. Our taskforce tag is showing as <401> which is totally not right. Like the previous post though, it displays fine on the GRN portal. I'd love to know how to correct this or fix it.