PDA

View Full Version : Assassin's Creed: Rogue



Anteiku834
02-28-2017, 05:03 PM
I bought the game yesterday and downloaded it today, and then I started it up but had nothing but a blackscreen in fullscreen mode I could still press things and i ended up actually loading the game, and then I was able to move, but you guessed it I still had a black screen... I could even hear my footsteps :mad:

GhostAssassinLT
02-28-2017, 07:25 PM
Can you please give us your system specs as that will make it easier for us to troubleshoot the problem you have.

strigoi1958
02-28-2017, 07:54 PM
I'm guessing that, as this usually happens to people using a laptop, that you are running it on a laptop. If that's the case and you have an nvidia card you need to set it so the games starts by using the high performance card not the HD intel integrated graphics. You can do that in nvidia control panel.

If you do not have a laptop, you need to verify the files after deleting the ACC.exe file then running uplay and Acc.exe as administrator.