PDA

View Full Version : Can't connect " Requirments not met"



IDogWarZI
02-14-2017, 10:47 PM
Can someone explain what the hell that means. I had no problems before.

PackingMoney
02-14-2017, 10:48 PM
Can someone explain what the hell that means. I had no problems before.

I also had this issue, just restart

IDogWarZI
02-14-2017, 10:56 PM
Restarted multiple friggin times same crap.cant even play story mode wtf

DasBigHippo
02-14-2017, 10:59 PM
Dumb question, but do you meet the requirements?

EDIT: I am not defending locking people out for not meeting requirements, just trying to get info.

IDogWarZI
02-14-2017, 11:14 PM
Fixed the issue all I had to do was restart the game a 12 times

DasBigHippo
02-14-2017, 11:26 PM
But did they actually introduce a system to lock out people that don't meet requirements? That wasn't a thing in the past tests to my knowledge? That could screw over a lot of people.

DeadpoolTRD
02-14-2017, 11:35 PM
This sucks I'm seeing the same damn thing