PDA

View Full Version : How can I set AC3 XBOX Controller Botton?



won1016
01-02-2017, 05:42 PM
Hello,

I am playing AC3 for PC with XBOX controller.
But I can't set the button which I want.
The default setting for XBOX controller is very strange. I can't shot the gun.

I want to choose the XBOX controller button for the command.

Please help me to enjoy your game.

Thanks

strigoi1958
01-02-2017, 05:47 PM
you could look here

http://www.gamefaqs.com/boards/662288-assassins-creed-iii/64719873