PDA

View Full Version : I've lost



XyZspineZyX
11-11-2003, 07:38 AM
The command "Level Stabalizer" no longer works with either a key command or a mapped joystick button.I wasn't sure if it's a bug or if that function has been removed from the game - so I thought I'd ask before sending a bug report.

XyZspineZyX
11-11-2003, 07:38 AM
The command "Level Stabalizer" no longer works with either a key command or a mapped joystick button.I wasn't sure if it's a bug or if that function has been removed from the game - so I thought I'd ask before sending a bug report.

XyZspineZyX
11-11-2003, 07:41 AM
It's been removed on purpose.

http://www.80snostalgia.com/classictv/airwolf/pic1.jpg

XyZspineZyX
11-11-2003, 07:46 AM
Use autopilot, in most cases the AI is flying level anyway. Unless they dumped the auto too. /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-indifferent.gif

They say bomber simmers still have H stab. We triplane aces will find life after horizontal stabilizer.

XyZspineZyX
11-11-2003, 08:09 AM
Thanx for letting me know - I't sounds a little corny but I liked it because I could hit it then go external and take my time looking at everything.I'm still amazed by the graphics of this sim.