PDA

View Full Version : can not getrunning loading errors



XyZspineZyX
10-10-2003, 04:15 PM
land scape wont run gives a 0% sytem is what is required a 1.8 athalon
nvideo ge force 2 32 mg

XyZspineZyX
10-10-2003, 04:15 PM
land scape wont run gives a 0% sytem is what is required a 1.8 athalon
nvideo ge force 2 32 mg

XyZspineZyX
10-10-2003, 04:31 PM
Hi Neo0069,

From UBI:

"MINIMUM SPECIFICATIONS
Computer: Pentium III 800/AMD Athlon 700 or better
Memory: 256 MB of RAM ( 512 MB is recommended)
Operating System: Windows(r)98/ME/2000/XP
DirectX: DirectX 8.1 or higher (included on disc)
Video Card: 3D video card (DirectX 8.1 compatible) w/32MB RAM (64MB recommended)
CD-ROM: 4X CD-ROM or better (Not recommended for use with CD-RWs)
Audio: Direct 8.1 compatible sound card
Internet/Network Play: Internet connection (56 kbps or better) or LAN for multiplayer
Hard Drive Space: 1.1 GB"

I suggest you post your question here:

http://forums.ubi.com/messages/overview.asp?name=us_il2sturmovik_ts

Post your dxdiag as well.

To get dxdiag data:

start-run type 'dxdiag' (no quotes) and run all tests.
When tests complete click the 'save results' button and save as a text file, open it and copy the contents to your post on link above.

Good luck.