PDA

View Full Version : Installing AEP



BSS_Goat
03-05-2004, 11:45 AM
Should I install over Box version or my patched up version?

BSS_Goat
03-05-2004, 11:45 AM
Should I install over Box version or my patched up version?

TgD Thunderbolt56
03-05-2004, 11:58 AM
Save yourself the trouble. Uninstall FB, reboot and do a clean install, then install AEP over it. You shouldn't lose any settings, but if you do it's fairly easy to reset them.

I spent 2 hours trying to figure this out and evrything is fine now.



http://home.earthlink.net/~aclzkim1/sitebuildercontent/sitebuilderpictures/il2sig2.jpg

hotspace
03-05-2004, 12:57 PM
Can I cry as I live in England http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/infopop/emoticons/icon_confused.gif

Hot Space

http://img11.photobucket.com/albums/v33/Hot_Space/me1.jpg

Nervous? Yes! First time? No, I've been nervous lots of times!!!