PDA

View Full Version : Assassin's Creed: Syndicate artifacts



khanhduy20869
09-15-2016, 07:40 AM
First,i have played this game before normally on my computer,now when i come back,suddenly it get artifacts.I tried to verify,install lastest driver,change UseDriverWorkAround=0 to UseDriverWorkAround=1
but it doesn't work.My computer : I5-4460,B85m-gamer,R9-280x,8gb ram.Help me please.
https://scontent-lax3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/14324362_685448938269149_4213094282844060188_o.jpg https://scontent-lax3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/14352054_685448951602481_7371925516679246174_o.jpg

CitizenOfDni
09-15-2016, 08:29 PM
Looks like defective memory on your graphics card. Have you tried downclocking the GPU memory? If that fixes it, it's RMA time for that card.

khanhduy20869
09-16-2016, 08:50 AM
Looks like defective memory on your graphics card. Have you tried downclocking the GPU memory? If that fixes it, it's RMA time for that card.

my card work fine with other game,so i think the game got something wrong

rikverhoeven85
09-16-2016, 09:46 AM
my card work fine with other game,so i think the game got something wrong

Sounds like AC demands more resources than other games.

khanhduy20869
09-17-2016, 04:33 PM
Solved by change "CatalystAI" key value: 30 back to 31 (32), then change CatalystAI_DEF key value back to 1.
I changed it before to play prototype 2 :( ( https://steamcommunity.com/app/115320/discussions/0/451852225145790704/)