PDA

View Full Version : Demo doesn't\work



XyZspineZyX
11-22-2003, 11:15 AM
I downloaded the Demo of BGE and it doesn't work on my computer. It did work on my other comp, but the framerate keeps dropping. I want to know if this comp can handle it.
I just moved the zip file to this comp and installed it.
And when I try to run the game I get a message I need to reinstall the game. But I done that for like 5 times...

Any suggestions? What is the problem with this comp?

XyZspineZyX
11-22-2003, 11:15 AM
I downloaded the Demo of BGE and it doesn't work on my computer. It did work on my other comp, but the framerate keeps dropping. I want to know if this comp can handle it.
I just moved the zip file to this comp and installed it.
And when I try to run the game I get a message I need to reinstall the game. But I done that for like 5 times...

Any suggestions? What is the problem with this comp?

XyZspineZyX
11-22-2003, 08:21 PM
I had the same problem. They way I finally fixed it is I downloaded a new copy from a different source.