PDA

View Full Version : Mission Ranks don't update on the Mission Select screen.



B8ZZ
06-23-2016, 06:17 AM
I'm working though getting A++ on all levels and I'm currently on The Darkside of Mars. I got an A in Gatecrasher as seen here (https://i.imgur.com/YD3ekeH.jpg) but here's (https://i.imgur.com/os6kuWA.jpg)what it looked like when I go back to the Mission Select. the same goes for Limbo, here (https://i.imgur.com/PQ6uMzd.jpg)and here (https://i.imgur.com/1NG16Ur.jpg).

It looks like I'm not the only one that encountered the bug, someone posted about it over on the subreddit (https://www.reddit.com/r/TrialsGames/comments/4ozgj0/totbd_rank_not_updating_in_mission_select_screen/).

Just wondering if RL knows about this bug. My Ranks for each level is updated correctly though when I view my Inner Beast in the Global leaderboards. Hopefully it doesn't mess with any of the A/A++ achievements.

UbiSkyBear
06-27-2016, 08:42 PM
Thank you for bringing this to our attention!

I have updated the team with this information and will get back to you as soon as I can.

UbiSkyBear
06-28-2016, 08:10 PM
Thanks for your patience on this. This is most likely just a bug in the interface. The team is now aware.

Luckily, it doesn't affect anything else (neither leaderboards or achievements).

Let me know if you have any further questions about this!

ULT SUPERFIRE
08-06-2016, 03:47 PM
Thanks for your patience on this. This is most likely just a bug in the interface. The team is now aware.

Luckily, it doesn't affect anything else (neither leaderboards or achievements).

Let me know if you have any further questions about this!

All of the tracks now match the leaderboard times, but the Mark IV achievement didnt unlock for me even though I have A+ on all the tracks.:mad:

Devils_Demon
05-08-2017, 10:08 PM
Has this been patched yet? It literally was the only reason why I stopped playing. I didn't fancy grinding A+ on all tracks if I wasn't certain to unlock that trophy.

It's now almost a year later. Has it been fixed?

UbiSkyBear
05-09-2017, 04:31 PM
Has this been patched yet? It literally was the only reason why I stopped playing. I didn't fancy grinding A+ on all tracks if I wasn't certain to unlock that trophy. It's now almost a year later. Has it been fixed?

I apologize for the inconvenience as I understand the frustration of wanting to visibility see your grade. Our tests have indicated that this is only a visual bug that should not affect your actual score or achievement.